mobile9.Com

mobile9.com
mobile9 receives about 60,000 unique visitors and 318,000 (5.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $480.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $376,820.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mobile9.com is ranked number 9,935 in the world and 0.012% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, h3e1z6, United States and links to network IP address 161.202.29.217.

About - mobile9.Com

WRITE article about mobile9.com

How many visitors does mobile9.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
60,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,800,000
Daily Pageviews:
318,000 (5.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,935 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.012% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,039
Average Load Time:
(3012 ms) 19 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 40.8%35.6%2040
Pakistan 5.9%5.5%1640
Algeria 3.7%8.7%860
United States 3.2%3.4%39806
China 2.4%0.5%30950
Russia 2.4%1.0%25958
Bangladesh 2.3%2.1%2155
Nigeria 2.1%4.3%2702
Indonesia 1.9%0.7%9974
Germany 1.7%3.3%12217
Saudi Arabia 1.7%1.7%5334
Romania 1.6%3.6%2981
Egypt 1.6%1.3%5611
Japan 1.3%0.5%37924
Iran 1.3%0.3%17456
Morocco 1.2%1.2%2559
Argentina 1.1%3.7%4011
Philippines 1.0%3.0%2837
United Kingdom 1.0%0.6%25101
Bahrain 0.9%1.0%613
Turkey 0.8%0.3%27399
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.9%2300
Italy 0.7%0.5%24479
Greece 0.7%1.9%9038
Spain 0.7%1.0%21700
Netherlands 0.7%0.3%16416
Mexico 0.6%0.1%27145

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gallery.mobile9.com
80.95%85.21%5.6
mobile9.com
22.58%6.23%1.47
en.mobile9.com
12.48%2.78%1.2
p.mobile9.com
5.38%1.96%1.9
jay.mobile9.com
2.66%1.34%2.7
sherly.mobile9.com
2.43%0.83%1.8
es.mobile9.com
2.04%0.42%1.1
fr.mobile9.com
1.70%0.33%1.0
community.mobile9.com
1.18%0.27%1.2
jp.mobile9.com
0.88%0.17%1.1
alicia.mobile9.com
0.65%0.12%1.0
id.mobile9.com
0.41%0.09%1.1
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  25,771
Follow Links:
  18,729
Nofollow Links:
  7,042
Referring Domains:
  2,306
Referring IPs:
  2,158

Domain Overview

SEMrush mobile9.com
Domain:
  mobile9.com
Rank:
  11,608
Organic Keywords:
  347,962
Organic Traffic:
  132,446
Organic Cost:
  $67,182.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

mobile9.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  318,868
Facebook shares:
  56,748
Facebook comments:
  4,517
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  380,133
Tweets:
  701
Google +:
  21,831
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,554
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mobile9.com can earn?

Website Value:
$376,820.84
Daily Revenue:
$480.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$175,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mobile9.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
161.202.29.217
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
h3e1z6
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 161.202.29.217

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600
http://cdn.700tb.com/cbn.php?type=css&files=touch_v7.css&1419996300

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.41 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mobile9.com/
http://www.mobile9.com/
http://www.mobile9.com/?dsw=750&dsh=1334

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.700tb.com/img6/btn_appstore.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.700tb.com/img6/img_touch_roadblock.png (expiration not specified)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (61% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.700tb.com/img6/btn_appstore.png could save 1.9KiB (61% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Communications/Mobile

How did mobile9.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:50:41 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Set-Cookie: session_id=6a7beaba071363063d6879ac8b8cac1c; path=/; domain=.mobile9.com
Content-Length: 3239
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail2.mobile9.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2016011400
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 161.202.29.217 3600
NS ns2.softlayer.com 3599
NS ns1.softlayer.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-01
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MOBILE9.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2015
Creation Date: 01-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 16-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 13 Jun 2015 11:15:45 GMT <<<
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mobile9.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.